Tumblr Questionnaires :D

1: Let’s start with a tricky one; what is the real reason you are confused right now?
Because I am unsure of the future.

2: Do you ever get “good morning” texts from anyone?
Yes.

3: If your significant other smoked pot, would you care?
It would bother me.

4: Do you find it easy to trust others?
No.

5: What were you doing at 11PM last night?
Working.

6: You’re drunk and lost walking down the road; who is with you?
No one. Most likely I just walked away from Brian.

7: What would you do if you found out you had been cheated on?
Cheat. And cry.

8: Are you close with your dad?
No.

9: I bet you kissed someone last night, right?
My cat.

10: What are you listening to?
Wheezy Waiter play Mario

11: You can only drink ONE liquid for the rest of your life – what is it?
Water.

12: Do you like hickeys?
I enjoy the feeling of getting them, but they look trashy.

13: What time do you go to bed?
Depends.

14: Is there someone who continuously lets you down?
Yes.

15: Can you text as quickly with one hand as you do both?
No.

16: Do you always answer your texts?
No. But usually.

17: Do you hate the person you fell the hardest for?
Maybe a little.

18: When was the last time you talked to one of your best friends?
Physically? 2007.

19: Is there someone that makes you happy every time you see them?
Yes =^ㅅ^=

20: What was your last thought before you went to bed last night?
“I love you”

21: Is anyone else in the room with you?
POSSIBLY a cat.

22: Do you believe what goes around comes around?
Yeah.

23: Were you happier four months ago than you are now?
Absolutely not. My apartment had just burned down.

24: Is there someone you wish you could fix things with?
Yeah.

25: In the past week, have you cried?
Hahahahahahahahahahaha. Hahaha. Ha. Yes -.-

26: What colour is the shirt you are wearing?
White

27: Do people ever call you by your last name?
No.

28: Is anyone ignoring you right now?
Shut up stop asking personal questions.

29: Do you have a best friend?
Yup :)

30: Would it be hard seeing someone else kiss the last person you kissed?
It would be surprising.

31: Who was your last call from?
Charter?

32: Are you mad at anyone?
Yes.

33: Have you ever kissed someone older than you?
-.- yeah. Who hasn’t?

34: How old will the last person you kissed be on his/her next birthday?
24? Maybe?

35: How many more days until your birthday?
Lots. 9/5

36: Do you have any summer plans yet?
Maybe.

37: Do you have any good friends of the opposite sex?
Yes.

38: Are you keeping anything from your best friend(s) now?
Myself.

39: Do you have a secret that you’ve never told anyone?
I don’t think so.

40: Have you ever regretted kissing someone?
Yup.

41: Do you think age matters in relationships?
Yes.

42: Are you available?
Yeah baby ;D

43: How many people have you had real, strong feelings for since high school ended?
~4

44: If you had to get a piercing (not ears), what would you get?
Uh…I mean I have 3 that aren’t ears… I would like to get my nose redone.

45: Do you believe exes can be friends?
No.

46: Do you regret anything?
Yes.

47: Honestly, what’s on your mind right now?
Him.

48: Did you ever lose a best friend?
Yup. Bitch.

49: Was your last kiss a mistake?
Eh.

50: Why aren’t you pursuing the person you like?
Cuz they don’t want me to.

51: Has the last person you kissed ever seen you cry?
YEAH! ^o^v

52: Do you still talk with the person you LAST kissed?
Yes.

53: What was the last thing you ate?
CHEEZE PIZZA.

54: Did you get any compliments today?
Some black guy at the mall told me I was really cute and asked if he could call me.

55: Where are you going on your next vacation?
MEGABUS.

56: Do you own anything from other countries?
Yeah. Like half my shit.

57: Are most of your friend guys or girls?
Cats.

58: Where have you lived most of your life?
Texas.

59: When was the last time you took a long drive?
Sunday.

60: Have you ever played Spin the Bottle?
Yes. Austin was my very first spin the bottle kiss hehe

61: Have you ever TPd someone’s house?
Nope.

62: Who do you text the most?
Twitter.

63: What was the last movie you saw?
Part of Season of the Witch

64: What’s preventing your current boyfriend/girlfriend from going back to their ex?
Hahahahahahahahahahaha you cunt.

65: How many boyfriends/girlfriends did you have in 2010?
The fuck. Like 4? Ish? Idk.

66: Is the last person you kissed younger than you?
Nope.

67: Do you curse around your parents?
Fuck parents. I don’t have them. I do swear around my aunts though.

68: Are you happy with where you live?
Eh.

69. Picture of yourself?
BAM:

70. Are you a monogamous person or do you believe in open-ended relationships?
Hahaha. I’m polyamorous. Ish.

71. Have you ever been dumped?
Yup. Like two days ago.

72. What do you most like about making out?
The kissing.

73. Have you ever casually made out with someone who you weren’t seriously involved with?
Um. Yes. Literally dozens of times.

74. When you kiss someone for the first time, is it usually you who initiates it or the other?
Me. I’m impatient.

75. What part of a person’s body do you find most attractive?
Wrists.

76. Who was the last person you talked to last night before you went to bed?
Cat.

77. Had sex with someone you knew less than an hour?
Kind of?

78. Had sex with someone you didn’t know their name?
Didn’t know their last name when we had sex.

79. What makes your heart flutter and brings a big cheesy smile to your face?
Really sweet romantic things.

80. Would you get involved with someone if they had a child already?
No.

81. Has someone who had a crush on you ever confessed to you?
Some guy at the mall.

82. Do you tell a lot of people when you have a crush?
Yes.

83. Do you miss your last sweetie?
Yeah.

84. Last time you slow danced with someone?
I don’t want to dance if I’m not dancing with him.

85. Have you ever ‘dated’ someone you’ve never met?
No. I don’t think so.

86. How can I win your heart?
Buy me things? Or treat me like shit.

87. What is your astrological sign?
Virgo.

88. What were you doing last night at 12 AM?
Working.

89. Do you cook?
Yes.

90. Have you ever gotten back in touch with an old flame after a time of more than 3 months of no communication?
Nope, but I tried. LIES! I did, but I forgot about it.

91. If you’re single right now, do you wish you were in a relationship?
STAHP.

92. Do you prefer to date various people or do you pretty much fall into monogamous relationships quickly?
I tend to bail as soon as it gets serious.

93. What physical traits do you look for in a potential interest?
Big dick/boobs

94. Name four things that you wish you had:
More money
Big couch
Cider
Cake

95. Are you a player?
LOLNO. Got called that once though.

96. Have you ever kissed 2 people in one day?
Bitch please. Have you ever been to one of my parties? I fucked a girl on my living room floor in front of all my guests.

97. Are you a tease?
Used to be.

98. Ever meet anyone you met on Tumblr?
Nope.

99. Have you ever been deeply in love with someone?
Yes.

100. Anybody on Tumblr that you’d go on a date with?
Yay! Yes please!

101. Hugs or Kisses?
Hugs as candy, kisses as affection.

102. Are you too shy to ask someone out?
No

103. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
Face

104. Is it cute when a boy/girl calls you babe?
Eh. Sorta

105. If a sexy person was pursuing you, but you knew he/she was in relationship, would you go for it?
Yup ;p

106. Do you flirt a lot?
Yeah.

107. Your last kiss?
Involved a lot of crying.

108. Have you kissed more than 5 people since the start of 2011?
HAHA. Yes.

109. Have you kissed anyone in the past month?
Yes.

110. If you could kiss anyone who would it be?
Hatshepsut. Or Cake.

111. Do you know who you’ll kiss next?
THE KITTY!

112. Does someone like you currently?
Yes.

113. Do you currently have feelings for anyone?
Yes.

114. Do you like to be in serious relationships or just flings?
Didn’t you ask me this?

115. Ever made out with just a friend?
Yup.

116. Are you happier single or in a relationship?
I don’t know.

Advertisements

Say Something!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s