Ill

kittea

¡mamá, esto es brujería!

ughhhhhhhhh. I’m ill. I guess. I dunno. I woke up yesterday all like “Ack, where hast mine voice absconded to???” and then I did literally nothing but read [ extremely nsfw ] freaking torture porn fic all day in bed. Today I woke up and my voice was just gone, I had a pretty exciting cough, and I felt really fatigued. Nbd. Probs just cuz I stayed up until 10.30 PM reading. Ugh. So late.

Yeah, no.

I got home from work at like 11.30a, went to sleep at like 12.30p. Slept until like 5.30p.

Guess how I feel?

NOT BETTER. NOT AT ALL BETTER.

I made myself some spaghetti bolognese – probably the most draining spagbog I’ve EVER made – then I made myself some more mint tea w/ honey ( it’s magic. It makes your throat better because of magic. Iwannabeahedgewitchlemmealone ) and now I’m conked on the couch feeling like I’m definitely going to die. I’m even in my suicide PJ bottoms ( so called because they’re the PJ bottoms I was wearing when I tried to commit suicide. ) I mean, seriously. I feel awful. Achey all over, and totally out of it.

At least I don’t work super late tomorrow. I have some hashtags for when I’m feeling shit but refuse to give in:

#cantstop #wontstop #literallyincapableofstopping

Also, Sarang is cuddling with me, so that makes everything a bit better.

Advertisements

Say Something!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s